Send Email
Send SMS
Search
New National Hydraulics
New National Hydraulics

Home » Products »


Aerial Work Platform

Aerial Work Platform is very suitable for its easy operation. Our range of products are quality is assured on the parameters of durability, maintenance, construction and safety. These are available in various specifications for our esteemed clients as per their requirement. These are manufactured from quality raw material and sophisticated technology, these are light in weight. These are available at cost effective price.


Aerial Work Platform

REQUEST CALLBACK

Aerial Work Platform
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2.5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Load Capacity0-50 kg, 50-100 kg
Working Height10-15 (m)
Work SurfacePainted Steel, HardWood, Stainless Steel
AssemblyDouble Mast, Aerial Platform
Type of MastDouble Mast
FeaturesFoldable, Rotating Mast
Usage/ApplicationElectical Fitting

We offer Aerial Work Platform which is very strong in design and provides reliable performance. These machines are known for their special features such as efficient and long life services. They are designed in accordance with the specifications provided by the customers. Our range of products are fabricated from high quality materials and widely used by our customers. These are available at cost effective price.


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am interested

Aerial Work Platform

REQUEST CALLBACK

Aerial Work Platform
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2.5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Load Capacity0-50 kg
Type of MastSingle Mast
Working Height (meters)0-5
Installation ProvidedYes
InstallationProvided
Warranty6 Months
ModelAWP6-1000
Work SurfaceHardWood
Assembly Aerial Platform
ApplicationConstruction
Overloading AlarmAvailable
BrandZED

Aerial Work Platformis easy to operate and which can be customized as per the requirements of the customers. This equipment take less maintenance cost and very easy to install. These machines are appreciated for their high quality and exclusive usage. These are easily available in the market as per international quality standards. They are checked on a regular basis and that are used in different industrial applications.

Features:

  • Robust construction
  • Durable
  • Rust resistance

Model Overview:

Item

AWP6-1000

AWP8-1000

AWP10-1000

Max.Platform Height(mm)

6000

8000

10000

Working Height(mm)

7700

9700

11700

Ground Clearance(mm)

80

80

80

Lift Rated Capacity(Kg)

150

125

125

Platform Size(mm)

650×600

650×600

650×600

Electrical Source

AC(v)

220

220

220

DC(v)

24

24

24

Outspread Size(mm)

1930×1770

1930×1770

1930×1770

Aneroid Battery(v/Ah)

2×12/60

2×12/60

2×12/60

Lifting Motor

AC(V/KW)

220/0.75

220/0.75

220/0.75

DC(V/KW)

24/2.0

24/2.0

24/2.0

Overall Length(mm)

1330

1330

1330

Overall Width(mm)

800

800

800

Overall Height(mm)

1950

2050

2150

Overall Net Weight(kg)

AC

300

350

400

Yes! I am interested

Mobile Aluminium Work Platform

REQUEST CALLBACK

Mobile Aluminium Work Platform
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity01 Unit
MaterialMild Steel
Equipment TypeAerial Work Platform
Working Height (meters)5-10
Load Capacity0-50 kg
Type of MastSingle Mast
InstallationProvided
ModelAWP6-1000
Work SurfaceHardWood
AssemblyTruck Mounted
FeaturesRotating Mast
ApplicationConstruction
Platform Width600X550MM
Suspended Height8M
Adjustable Size0-8M
Overall Net Weight300
BrandZED

Model Overview Of Mobile Aluminium Work Platform (Single Mast):
ModelUnitAWP6-1000AWP8-1000AWP10-1000
Max. Platform Heightmm6000800010000
Working Heightmm7700970011700
Ground Clearancemm80
Lift Rated Capacitykg150125
Platform Sizemm650×600
Outspread Sizemm1930×1770
Electrical SourceACv220
DCv24
Aneroid Batteryv/AH2×12/60
Chargerv/A24/12
Lifting MotorACv/KW220/0.75
DCv/KW24/2.0
Overall Widthmm1330
Overall Heightmm800
Overall Net WeightACKg300350400
DCKg330380430


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 125KG
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am interested

Forklift Maintenance Platform

REQUEST CALLBACK

Forklift Maintenance Platform
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Load Capacity200-250 kg
Type of MastSingle Mast
Working Height (meters)5-10
Work SurfaceStainless Steel
AssemblyAerial Platform
FeaturesFoldable
ApplicationConstruction
Max. Height2000mm
Deck Size1200x1000mm
Surface treatmentPolished

Aiming to satisfy our clients, optimally, we provide our clients with a quality approved array of Forklift Maintenance Platform. Used for overhead access and maintenance with safety, offered platform is manufactured by our adept professionals using the best grade components and advanced technology in accordance with the industry standards. Furthermore, our clients can avail this platform from us at market leading prices within the stipulated time-frame.

Features:
  • Spring-loaded inward opening door with safety latch
  • Slip-resistant floor with drainage holes
  • Wheel fitted for easy maneuvering




Additional Information:

  • Item Code: NK-series-30A
Yes! I am interested

Multi Mast Aerial Work Platform

REQUEST CALLBACK

Multi Mast Aerial Work Platform
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandZED
MaterialMild Steel
Equipment TypeAerial Work Platform
Load Capacity200-400 kg, 0-50 kg
Type of MastSingle Mast
Working Height (meters)0-5, 0-5 meter
Working Height10-15 (m)
ModelXP4214
Work SurfaceHardWood
AssemblyAerial Platform
FeaturesRotating Mast
ApplicationConstruction
Power PackYES
Maximum platform height6m and 8m.
Power supplySingle phase AC
Max Platform Height14
Max Working Height15.7
Loading Capacity200

Backed by the profound experience of the market, we have been able to provide a range of Multi Mast Aerial Work Platform. Provides access to overhead fixture and stocked shelves much safer than traditional ladders or scaffolding, this platform is manufactured under the guidance of our professionals using advanced machinery and premium quality components in line with set industry norms. Furthermore, the offered platform is tested against various quality parameters to ensure that defect free range is delivered at clients' end.

Features:

  • Traveling method: powered propeller as standard
  • Maximum platform height:6m and 8m
  • High performance

Other Details:

  • A revolutionary design of mast provides the most stable and compact mast in the industry.
  • Provides access to the overhead fixture and stocked shelves much safer than traditional ladders or scaffolding.
  • Power supply: Single phase AC
  • Traveling method: powered propeller as standard.
    manual traveling as the option.
  • Maximum platform height:6m and 8m.
  • Conforms to CE, 98/37/EC, EN92-1: 1991, EN292-2-1991. and EN280

Model Overview:

ModelUNITXP4214XP4216XP4218
Max.Platform HeightH1(m)141616
Max.Working HeightH2(m)15.717.719.7
Loading Capacity(kg)200160160
Platform SizeL2xW2(mm)1350x8101480x8101480x810
Outrigger Footprint2850x26202950x27003050x2780
Voltage(V/HZ)AC220/50AC220/50AC220/50
Power PackLifting0.75/1.50.75/1.50.75/1.5
Self-propeller.N/A0.750.75
Net Weight(kg)115015001600
Minimum Qty(pcs)222


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 200KG
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am interested

Double Mast Aerial Work Platform

REQUEST CALLBACK

Double Mast Aerial Work Platform
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
AssemblyDouble Mast
MaterialMild Steel
Equipment TypeAerial Work Platform
Load Capacity200-400 kg, 0-50 kg
Type of MastSingle Mast
Working Height (meters)0-5, 0-5 meter
ModelXP2008
Work SurfaceHardWood
FeaturesRotating Mast
Platform Width1380X610MM
Suspended Height12-14M
Adjustable Size0-14M
BrandZED
Loading Capacity300kg

Features:
  • A revolutionary design of mast provides the most stable and compact mast in the industry.
  • Provides access to overhead fixture and stocked shelves much safer than traditional ladders or scaffolding
  • Available in AC or DC power.
  • Suitable for 1-2 person to work upraised
  • Maximum platform height:6m and 8m.
  • Power supply: Single phase AC as standard; DC or both AC(optional).
  • Conforms to CE,98/37/EC, En92-1: 1991,EN292-1-1991 and EN280.

Model Overview:

Model UNITXP2008XP2010XP2012AXP2012B
Max.Platform Height H1(m)8101212
Max.Working Height H2(m)9.711.713.713.7
Loading Capacity (kg)300300250160
Platform Size L2xW2(mm)1200x6001200x6001330x6001330x600
Outrigger Footprint L1xW1(mm)2160x19002400x21802760x24002760x2400
Voltage (V/HZ)AC220/50AC220/50AC220/50AC220/50
Power Pack(KW) Lifting0.750.751.51.5
Self-propellerN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Weight (kg)560680750780
Ninimum Qty. (pcs)2


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 200KG
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am interested

Single Mast Aerial Work Platform

REQUEST CALLBACK

Single Mast Aerial Work Platform
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Load Capacity0-50 kg
Type of MastSingle Mast
Working Height (meters)0-5
InstallationProvided
ModelXP1006
Work SurfaceHardWood
AssemblyAerial Platform
FeaturesRotating Mast
ApplicationConstruction
Maximum platform height6m and 8m

Features:
  • A revolutionary design of mast provides the most stable and compact mast in the industry
  • Provides access to overhead fixture and stocked shelves much safer than traditional ladders or scaffolding
  • Available in AC or DC power
  • Suitable for single person to work upraised
  • Maximum platform height:6m and 8m
  • Power supply: Single phase AC as standard; DC or both AC(optional)
  • Conforms to CE,98/37/EC, En92-1: 1991,EN292-1-1991 and EN280

Model Overview:
Model UNITXP1006XP1008
Max.Platform Height H1(m)68
Max.Working Height H2(m)7.79.7
Loading Capacity (kg)160136
Platform Size L2xW2(mm)630x650630x650
Outrigger Footprint 2060x19002300x2180
Voltage (V/HZ)AC220 / 50AC220 / 50
Power Pack Lifting0.750.75
Self-propeller .N/AN/A
Stored Dimensions L0xW0xH0(mm)1290x880x17401290x880x2080
Net Weight (kg)300330
Minimum Qty (pcs)22
Yes! I am interested

Elevating Work Platform

REQUEST CALLBACK

Elevating Work Platform
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Features:
  • Safe – designed to be fully stable with working load 300kg.
  • Platform height – Full extended platform height of 2.95M gives an average working height of 5.0M.
  • Easy to transport – compact size and weight means that it can be moved to different area.
  • Easy to Operate – hand controller can be operated either on the ground or on the platform.
  • Battery powered with universal chargers.
  • Conforms to EN280, EN1570 and ANSI/ASME safety standard.

Specifications of the product:
ModelES30T
Capacity300kg / 660lbs
Patform size1120×520mm / 44×20.5inch
Max.height of the platform2950mm / 118inch
Min.height of the platform720mm / 28inch
Height of the handrail1100mm / 43inch
Lifting speed90mm/s
Lowering speed80mm/s
Power unit12V/0.8KW
Battery12V/100Ah
Charger(built in)12V/8A
Front wheelPU, Fixed, 200mm / 8inch
Rear wheel( with brake)PU, Swivel, 200mm / 8inch
Overall size1290×720×1820mm
Weight250kg
Yes! I am interested

Self-Propelled Aluminium Work Platform

REQUEST CALLBACK

Self-Propelled Aluminium Work Platform
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Specifications Of the product:
Model Number UNITFAWP7.5-2000FAWP9-2000
Max. Platform Heightmm75009000
Max. Machine Heightmm900010500
Min. Machine Heightmm530
Ground Clearance mm70
Lift Rated Capacity kg200150
Platform Size mm100×700×1150
Max. Drive Speed (Platform stowed)km/h3~4
Max. Drive Speed (Platform Elevated)km/h0.6~1
Min. Turn radiusmm1600
Max. Climbing Capacity %10~15
Caster Sizein6
Driving Wheel SizemmΦ230×80
Driver MotorV/kw2×12/150
Lifting MotorV/kw
Aneroid BatteryV/Ah2×24/0.4
ChargerV/A24/2.2
Prothole protection system/Mechinical control
Overall Lengthmm1500
Overall Widthmm1000
Overall heightmm1960
Lifting capacitykg11001250
Yes! I am interested

Tiny Self-propelled Scissor Work Platform

REQUEST CALLBACK

Tiny Self-propelled Scissor Work Platform
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Specifications Of the product:
Model Number UNITFSJY3
Lift Rated Capacity kg240
Max. working Heightmm5000
Max. Platform Heightmm3000
Overall Lengthmm1180
Overall Widthmm760
Overall heightmm1830
Platform Sizemm1170×600
Ground Clearance mm60
Wheel basemm990
Min. Turn radiusmm1200
Driver MotorV/kw2×24/0.4
Lifting MotorV/kw24/0.8
Max. Drive Speed (Platform stowed)km/h4
Max. Drive Speed (Platform Elevated)km/h0.8
Rising/Falling speedSec20/30
BatteryV/Ah2×12/80
ChargerV/A24/12
Max. Climbing Capacity%10-15
Max. working allowable angle/
Driving wheel mmΦ230×80
Front Wheelin6
Lifting capacitykg490
Yes! I am interested

Self-Propelled Scissor Work Platform

REQUEST CALLBACK

Self-Propelled Scissor Work Platform
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Specifications Of the product:
Model Number UNITFSJY0608FSJY0810FSJY1012
Max. working Heightmm80001000012000
Max. platform Heightmm6000800010000
Folding Max. Height(Guardrail unfolding)mm215022752400
Folding Max. Height(Guardrail removed)mm119013151440
Whole Heightmm240024002400
Whole Widthmm115011501150
Platfoem Sizemm2270×11502270×11502270×1150
Platfoem extend Sizemm900900900
Min. Ground Clearance (folding)mm110110110
Min. Ground Clearance (rising)mm202020
Wheel basemm185018501850
Min. Turn radius(inner wheel)mm000
Min. Turn radius(outer wheel)mm210021002100
Power SourceV/kw24/324/324/3
Runing Speed(folding)Km/h4.04.04.0
Runing Speed(rising)Km/h0.80.80.8
Rising/Falling speedsec40/5040/5040/50
BatteryV/Ah4×6/2104×6/2104×6/210
ChargerV/A24/2524/2524/25
Max. Climbing ability%202020
Max. working allowable angle/2-3°2-3°2-3°
Way of control/Electro-hydraulic propottion control
Driver/Double front-wheel
Hydraulic drive/Double rear-wheel
Wheel size(stuffed & no mark)/Φ381×127Φ381×127Φ381×127
Whole weightkg300300300
Lifting capacitykg190022002700
Yes! I am interested

Mobile Aluminium Work Platform

REQUEST CALLBACK

Mobile Aluminium Work Platform
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Specifications Of Mobile Aluminium Work Platform (Dual Mast):
Model UNITAWP6-2000AWP8-2000AWP10-2000AWP12-2000
Max. Platform Heightmm600080001000012000
Working Heightmm770097001170013700
Ground Clearance mm80
Lift Rated Capacity kg300250200
Platform Size mm1500×6001620×6001740×600
Outspread Size mm1950×18502130×19802550×2500
Electrical Source ACv220
DCv24
Aneroid Battery v/AH2×12/60
Chargerv/A24/12
Lifting Motor ACv/KW220/1.5
DCv/KW24/2.0
Overall Length mm155016701790
Overall Width mm900
Overall Height mm19702070
Overall Net Weight ACKg480580680780
DCKg510610710810
Yes! I am interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
New National Hydraulics
Mohit Ramchandani (Proprietor)
D-75, Sector 2 ,
Noida - 201301, Uttar Pradesh, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 93%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   Profile   |  Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© New National Hydraulics. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

New National Hydraulics